MARINA ONE RESIDENCES

Phase 2 Launch! Garden Tower (Tower 23)

VIEW ACTUAL UNITS >>>

The Long Awaited Launch of Tower 23!

View the Brand New Show Units Today!


Launching Our Garden Tower 23

New Tower 23 release of 521 units
1/2/3/4 bedrooms
TOP obtained (immediate Occupation)

Super Prime Residential

Marina One is the Green Heart of CBD
Integrated with Residential, Office & 120 Retails
1 min walk to both Marina Bay and Downtown MRT Station


image

an INTEGRATED SPACE shaped around you

Marina One is an integrated development that places you on the pulse of Singapore’s vibrant CBD and beyond. Comprising luxury residences, unique retail offerings and Grade-A offices, Marina One is nestled amidst lush greenery and green parks whilst seamlessly connected to 21st century infrastructure.

Replete with stunning city and sea views, the award-winning Marina One Residences comes alive through the design of Christoph Ingenhoven, a leader in sustainable Supergreen architecture. The ingenious design of a lush central garden by Kathryn Gustafson then transforms Marina One into a luxurious oasis at the heart of the city, offering tranquillity and serenity amidst the city’s vibrant backdrop.

Marina One Residences is a space shaped around you, and where you’ll truly feel right at home.

a space with a BREATHTAKING GREEN HEART

Imagine living in a rich and beautiful oasis that’s vibrant, colourful and magnificently enchanted. Imagine strolling along a towering and majestic 13-metre tall waterfall. And imagine experiencing a new sense of serenity at the heart of the city while embracing its effervescent personality and charm.

It is a space that fuels your mind, body and soul. It is a space for you.

image


Overview

Project Name: Marina One Residences
Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area 26,200sqm
District 01
Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

a space that
CONNECTS YOU
to 4 MRT lines

Marina One Residences is seamlessly connected to 4 MRT lines (North-South, Circle, Downtown and upcoming Thomson Lines) via underground pedestrian walkways and easily accessible from major expressways. With island-wide connectivity, Marina One Residences is conveniently located to everything you want and everything you possibly need.

image

image


image

a space to
RELAX
AND
RELISH

image

image

image

image

Set amongst 65,000 sq.ft. of lush greenery and spectacular waterfall features is a myriad of integrated private and public spaces within Marina One.

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

MARINA ONE RESIDENCES HIGHLIGHTS
  • Live, play, work within an integrated development, located in the heart of Marina Bay district, comprising luxury residences, retail and Grade A offices
  • Only development in the city with a 65,000 sq ft garden within
  • Flanked by 2 parks – Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park
  • Next to Marina Bay MRT (Singapore’s largest and most connected MRT interchange by 2021) and Downtown MRT.
  • Seamless connectivity to 4 MRT lines
    - North-South Line (Marina Bay)
    - Circle Line (Marina Bay)
    - Thomson Line (Marina Bay) – under construction
    - Downtown Line (Downtown)
  • Connected to Raffles Place via future underground pedestrian link (UPN).
  • Excellent views of city skyline, sea and Gardens by the Bay.
  • A Supergreen integrated development with numerous design, property and sustainability awards